Horário de SaídaHorário de ChegadaEmpresaPreço da passagem
00:0106:01Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
00:1006:10ItapemirimR$ 118.50
00:1006:10ItapemirimR$ 94.70
00:1506:151001R$ 92.95
00:2506:25Expresso do SulR$ 209.00
00:2506:25Expresso do SulR$ 119.00
00:3506:351001R$ 208.45
00:3506:351001R$ 118.45
00:4006:40Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
00:5006:50Expresso do SulR$ 94.90
01:0007:00ItapemirimR$ 94.70
02:3008:301001R$ 118.45
02:3008:301001R$ 208.45
06:0012:00Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
06:3012:00Expresso do SulR$ 94.90
07:0013:00ItapemirimR$ 94.70
07:3013:301001R$ 118.45
07:3013:301001R$ 208.45
08:0017:30Expresso BrasileiroR$ 105.68
08:0114:01Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
08:3014:30Expresso do SulR$ 93.90
09:0015:00ItapemirimR$ 92.50
09:3015:301001R$ 205.62
09:3015:301001R$ 95.00
10:0016:00Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
10:3016:30Expresso do SulR$ 94.90
11:0017:00ItapemirimR$ 94.70
11:3022:00CatarinenseR$ 133.11
11:3017:301001R$ 95.00
11:3022:00CatarinenseR$ 143.86
11:3017:301001R$ 205.62
12:0018:00Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
12:3018:30Expresso do SulR$ 93.90
13:0019:00ItapemirimR$ 118.50
13:0019:00ItapemirimR$ 94.70
13:3019:301001R$ 118.45
13:3019:301001R$ 208.45
14:0020:00Expresso BrasileiroR$ 118.90
14:0020:00Expresso BrasileiroR$ 179.90
14:3020:30Expresso do SulR$ 119.00
14:3020:30Expresso do SulR$ 179.99
15:0021:00ItapemirimR$ 94.70
15:3021:301001R$ 208.45
15:3021:301001R$ 118.45
16:0022:00Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
16:3022:30Expresso do SulR$ 94.90
17:0023:00ItapemirimR$ 94.70
17:3023:301001R$ 92.95
17:3023:301001R$ 205.62
18:0023:59Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
18:3000:30Expresso do SulR$ 93.90
18:3005:07CatarinenseR$ 109.95
18:3005:07CatarinenseR$ 267.74
19:3001:30ItapemirimR$ 94.70
20:0006:25CatarinenseR$ 109.95
20:0006:25CatarinenseR$ 267.75
20:3502:351001R$ 95.00
20:3502:351001R$ 205.62
21:3003:30Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
21:3009:01CatarinenseR$ 99.37
22:0008:37CatarinenseR$ 267.74
22:0008:37CatarinenseR$ 109.95
22:0004:00Expresso do SulR$ 93.90
22:1504:15ItapemirimR$ 92.50
22:3004:301001R$ 208.45
22:3004:301001R$ 118.45
22:4504:45Expresso BrasileiroR$ 179.90
22:4504:45Expresso BrasileiroR$ 118.90
22:4509:27CatarinenseR$ 109.95
22:4509:27CatarinenseR$ 267.74
23:0005:00Expresso do SulR$ 94.90
23:1005:10ItapemirimR$ 94.70
23:2005:201001R$ 205.62
23:2005:201001R$ 92.95
23:3005:30Expresso BrasileiroR$ 93.91
23:3505:35Expresso do SulR$ 179.99
23:3505:35Expresso do SulR$ 119.00
23:4005:40ItapemirimR$ 94.70
23:4506:00Expresso BrasileiroR$ 94.74
23:4505:45ItapemirimR$ 206.00
23:4505:45ItapemirimR$ 178.00
23:5005:50Expresso BrasileiroR$ 118.90
23:5005:50Expresso BrasileiroR$ 179.90
23:5505:551001R$ 118.45
23:5505:551001R$ 208.45
23:5905:59Expresso do SulR$ 94.90

86 bus departure(s) from Terminal Rodoviário Tietê, SP to Rio De Janeiro, RJ

00:01arrow_forward06:01(6h)
Expresso Brasileiro
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (25)
CONVENCIONAL
00:10arrow_forward06:10(6h)
Itapemirim
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (64)
SEMI-LEITO
00:10arrow_forward06:10(6h)
Itapemirim
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (64)
EXECUTIVO
00:15arrow_forward06:15(6h)
1001
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (198)
CONV C/AR
00:25arrow_forward06:25(6h)
Expresso do Sul
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (0)
LEITO CAMA
00:25arrow_forward06:25(6h)
Expresso do Sul
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (0)
SEMILEITO DD / GTV PREMIUM
00:35arrow_forward06:35(6h)
1001
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (198)
LEITO CAMA
00:35arrow_forward06:35(6h)
1001
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (198)
SEMI LEITODD
00:40arrow_forward06:40(6h)
Expresso Brasileiro
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (25)
CONVENCIONAL
00:50arrow_forward06:50(6h)
Expresso do Sul
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (0)
EXECUTIVO

access_timeView all available departures

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST Bus TICKETS FROM Terminal Rodoviário Tietê TO Rio De Janeiro WITH Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense?

There is a total of 5 Bus companies operating this trip.

All Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense have together a total of 86 Bus schedules from Terminal Rodoviário Tietê to Rio De Janeiro.

Find that at the Bus timetable these 5 transportation brands have different prices and service offers.

Compare all Bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 375 Bus reviews for Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense services.

User reviews best describe Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense Bus trip experience.

Relating it services to Bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is useful information to search and compare Bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Rio De Janeiro.

HOW MUCH IS A Bus TICKET FROM Terminal Rodoviário Tietê TO Rio De Janeiro?

Any Bus ticket to Rio De Janeiro costs between R$ 92.50 to R$ 267.75 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Itapemirim for R$ 92.50.

This Bus leaves at 09:00 from SAO PAULO - TERMINAL TIETE, SAO PAULO.

On the contrary, the Bus leaving at 20:00 have the most expensive ticket to Rio De Janeiro for about R$ 267.75.

HOW TO GET TO Rio De Janeiro FROM Terminal Rodoviário Tietê?

On average you find 86 daily schedules to Rio De Janeiro from Terminal Rodoviário Tietê.

Usually are 602 departures every week on this Bus route.

On peak seasons Bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company 1001 has the largest fleet to Rio De Janeiro.

It is an average of 25 Bus schedules per day and 750 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE Bus STATION ON Terminal Rodoviário Tietê AND Rio De Janeiro?

For this trip to Rio De Janeiro, you can get on board at SAO PAULO - TERMINAL TIETE, SAO PAULO.

Moreover, get off the Bus at RIO DE JANEIRO – TERMINAL NOVO RIO, RIO DE JANEIRO, RIO DE JANEIRO - TERMINAL NOVO RIO.

WHEN IS THE FIRST Bus SCHEDULE FROM Terminal Rodoviário Tietê TO Rio De Janeiro?

The first Bus time to Rio De Janeiro is at 00:01.

The Bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST Bus SCHEDULE TO Rio De Janeiro?

The last departure time from Terminal Rodoviário Tietê is at 23:59.

HOW FAR IS Rio De Janeiro FROM Terminal Rodoviário Tietê?

The Bus traveling length from Terminal Rodoviário Tietê to Rio De Janeiro is around 6h 54m.

Expresso do Sul> advertise it has the fastest transportation from Terminal Rodoviário Tietê.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 30m in Rio De Janeiro.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR Bus BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your Bus ticket online on Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

Tem Ônibus TRAVEL INFORMATION

Tem Ônibus has all information for you discover the best and cheapest Bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 375 user reviews to best choose between Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense.

Tem Ônibus does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase Bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Expresso Brasileiro, Itapemirim, 1001, Expresso do Sul, Catarinense website.

Reserve your Bus seat to Rio De Janeiro in advance and have a nice trip.

Searchs related to "bus terminal rodoviário tietê x rio de janeiro"