Horário de SaídaHorário de ChegadaEmpresaPreço da passagem
05:2307:42MacaenseR$ 58.82
06:2308:401001R$ 60.47
06:2308:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
07:2309:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
08:2310:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
08:2310:401001R$ 60.47
09:2311:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
10:1212:12MacaenseR$ 58.82
10:2312:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
10:2312:401001R$ 60.47
11:2313:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
12:2314:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
12:2314:401001R$ 60.47
13:2315:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
13:2315:401001R$ 60.47
14:2316:401001R$ 60.47
14:2316:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
15:2317:501001R$ 60.47
15:2317:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
16:2318:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
16:2318:501001R$ 60.47
17:2319:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
18:2320:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
18:2320:501001R$ 60.47
19:2321:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
19:2321:401001R$ 60.47
20:2322:401001R$ 60.47
20:2322:20MacaenseR$ 58.82
21:2323:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
22:2300:40MacaenseR$ 58.82
22:4200:591001R$ 56.57

31 bus departure(s) from Rio De Janeiro, RJ to Cabo Frio, RJ

05:23arrow_forward07:42(2h 19m)
Macaense
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (6)
CONV C/AR
06:23arrow_forward08:40(2h 17m)
1001
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (228)
CONV.C/AR
06:23arrow_forward08:40(2h 17m)
Macaense
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (6)
CONV C/AR
07:23arrow_forward09:20(1h 57m)
Macaense
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (6)
CONV C/AR
08:23arrow_forward10:40(2h 17m)
Macaense
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (6)
CONV C/AR
08:23arrow_forward10:40(2h 17m)
1001
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (228)
CONV.C/AR
09:23arrow_forward11:20(1h 57m)
Macaense
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (6)
CONV C/AR
10:12arrow_forward12:12(2h)
Macaense
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (6)
CONV C/AR
10:23arrow_forward12:40(2h 17m)
Macaense
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (6)
CONV C/AR
10:23arrow_forward12:40(2h 17m)
1001
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
  • grade
 (228)
CONV.C/AR

access_timeView all available departures

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST Bus TICKETS FROM Rio De Janeiro TO Cabo Frio WITH Macaense, 1001?

There is a total of 2 Bus companies operating this trip.

All Macaense, 1001 have together a total of 31 Bus schedules from Rio De Janeiro to Cabo Frio.

Find that at the Bus timetable these 2 transportation brands have different prices and service offers.

Compare all Bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 234 Bus reviews for Macaense, 1001 services.

User reviews best describe Macaense, 1001 Bus trip experience.

Relating it services to Bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is useful information to search and compare Bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Cabo Frio.

HOW MUCH IS A Bus TICKET FROM Rio De Janeiro TO Cabo Frio?

Any Bus ticket to Cabo Frio costs between R$ 56.57 to R$ 60.47 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on 1001 for R$ 56.57.

This Bus leaves at 22:42 from RIO DE JANEIRO - TERMINAL NOVO RIO.

On the contrary, the Bus leaving at 06:23 have the most expensive ticket to Cabo Frio for about R$ 60.47.

HOW TO GET TO Cabo Frio FROM Rio De Janeiro?

On average you find 31 daily schedules to Cabo Frio from Rio De Janeiro.

Usually are 217 departures every week on this Bus route.

On peak seasons Bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Macaense has the largest fleet to Cabo Frio.

It is an average of 19 Bus schedules per day and 570 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE Bus STATION ON Rio De Janeiro AND Cabo Frio?

For this trip to Cabo Frio, you can get on board at RIO DE JANEIRO - TERMINAL NOVO RIO.

Moreover, get off the Bus at VERÃO VERMELHO.

WHEN IS THE FIRST Bus SCHEDULE FROM Rio De Janeiro TO Cabo Frio?

The first Bus time to Cabo Frio is at 05:23.

The Bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST Bus SCHEDULE TO Cabo Frio?

The last departure time from Rio De Janeiro is at 22:42.

HOW FAR IS Cabo Frio FROM Rio De Janeiro?

The Bus traveling length from Rio De Janeiro to Cabo Frio is around 2h 12m.

Macaense> advertise it has the fastest transportation from Rio De Janeiro.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 57m in Cabo Frio.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR Bus BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your Bus ticket online on Macaense, 1001.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Macaense, 1001?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

Tem Ônibus TRAVEL INFORMATION

Tem Ônibus has all information for you discover the best and cheapest Bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 234 user reviews to best choose between Macaense, 1001.

Tem Ônibus does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase Bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Macaense, 1001 website.

Reserve your Bus seat to Cabo Frio in advance and have a nice trip.

Searchs related to "bus rio de janeiro x cabo frio"